Click here for the front page 

"The man who doesn't read good books has no 
advantage over the man who can't read them."

-- Mark Twain (1835 - 1910)

 
 
 
 
               

Author, Author! is closed for orders from May 8-24 while the staff performs the annual inventory check and moves offices. 
We will monitor emails for any questions or concerns.


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
arts & crafts
Audio
biography
Buck-A-Book
business
Chick Lit
children's books
coffee table books
cookbooks
economics
education
entertainment
erotica
foreign language
gardening
government & law
health & medicine
history
horror
large print
literature
manga
men's adventure
military
music
Mysteries
new age
new-age
non-fiction
Other
plays
politics
reference
regional books
religion
religious fiction
romance
Romance, Historical
science
science fiction
self-help
sociology
sports & outdoors
Tarzan
television & movie tie ins
textbooks
Thrillers
transportation
travel
True Crime
unusual finds
vintage paperbacks
westerns
writing

View Other Categories
 
The Perfect Gift-- One Size Fits All
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 The true story of Bonnie & Clyde, (A Signet book, P-3437)
Emma Krause Parker; Nell Barrow Cowan; Foreword-Nelson Algren; Editor-Jan I. Fortune

New American Library
1968 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback Good paperback with no spine creases, noticable hinge crease, nicely glossy cover w/ light edgewear and one set of initials at top corner. Has no store stamps, no other names or notations. Clean tanned pages in tight straight square spine. 2nd printing.

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Sunshine Book (Rewards)
Enid Blyton
0603032621
Egmont Childrens Books
1989-01-31 Hardcover
Used: Like New, Hardcover Fine+ hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has very slight wear to the boards. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #12 Other titles available in this series.

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Five Go to Billycock Hill
Enid Blyton
0340104260
KNIGHT
1970-01-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, very glossy cover w/ edgewear. No stamps, but one set of names on first page. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. 1978 10th impression

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Rough Stuff
Enid Blyton
0752509578
Parragon Plus
Unknown Binding
Used: Like New, Unknown Binding Correct title: ROUGH STUFF and FUNNY BUSINESS w/ no author name listed (2 stories in 1 book) LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Stories for Bedtime (Rewards S.)
Enid Blyton
060303263X
Hamlyn young books
1966-08 Hardcover
Used: Like New, Hardcover Very fine hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has slight wear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #13 Other titles available in this series.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Amelia Jane Again
Enid Blyton
0603032729
Hamlyn young books
1985-04-30 Hardcover
Used: Good, Hardcover Good++ hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has slight wear but has major (repaired) separation of text block from boards. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #22 Other titles available in this series.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Stories for You (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series)
Enid Blyton
0603032648
Hamlyn young books
1966-08 Hardcover
Used: Like New, Hardcover Fine+ hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has very slight wear to the boards. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #14 Other titles available in this series.

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 The Adventurous Four Again (Rewards)
Enid Blyton
0603032907
Bounty Books
1973-04 Hardcover
Used: Like New, Hardcover Very fine hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has slight wear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #40 Other titles available in this series.

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 The Green Story Book
Enid Blyton

Dragon
1971-01-01 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback Good++ (almost very good) paperback with no spine creases, nicely glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps but former owner's name on inside cover, neatly marked out. Clean slightly aged pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 The Moral Discourses of Epictetus
Epictetus; Editor-Thomas Gould

Washington Square Press, Inc.
1964 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good 1964 paperback with no creases, somewhat glossy cover with light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean lightly browned pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 The Assault on Khe Sanh : Eric Hammel (Paperback, 1990)
Eric Hammel
0446360228
Warner Books
1990-04 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback GOOD w/ light creases, nicely glossy cover w/ edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Thieves' Paradise
Eric Jerome Dickey
0451211456
NAL Trade
2004-04-06 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Kampfzone.
Eric L. Harry
3453210689
Heyne
2002-09-01 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION. Good++ (almost very good) oversized paperback with light spine creases, nicely glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps or names but one red stripe on bottom book edge. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION.

Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Scotland for Backpackers '97
Erica Brock; Marian L. McPetle; Jonathan Ledgard; Richard Phipps; Claire Hartley
0952491397
Reel Publications
1997-05 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 The Golden Girl (Silhouette Bombshell)
Erica Orloff
0373513720
Silhouette
2005-09-01 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Urban Legend (Silhouette Bombshell)
Erica Orloff
0373513224
Silhouette
2004-08-01 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Watch Me Die
Erica Spindler
031236394X
St. Martin's Press
2011-06-21 Hardcover
Collectible: Like New, Hardcover AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR Very fine hardcover with very fine dust jacket. Very glossy jacket has little or no edgewear. Book has no wear to boards, no names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR

Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Party der Unschuldsengel
Erle Stanley Gardner

SChrez Krimi
1968 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback WRITTEN ENTIRELY IN GERMAN. Very good paperback with nocreases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. German edition of THE DA TAKES A CHANCE

Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 A More Urgent Season: Sermons and Object Lessons for Advent, Christmas, and...
Erskine White
1556736541
Css Pub Co
1993-06 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback Good++ (almost very good) trade paperback w/ no creases, highly clean matte cover w/ one spot of dye loss at top right and a major peel at the top left. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight, straight square spine.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Majyk By Hook or Crook
Esther Friesner
0441000541
Ace
1994-05-01 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Near fine 1st printing paperback with one light spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. As pictured.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Three Days in July
Etienne Poirier
1551972719
Commonwealth Publications
1996-12 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, somewhat cover. One store stamp, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Rare Commonwealth publication.

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Phantom in Time
Eugenia Riley
0380771586
Avon Books (Mm)
1996-07 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good++ paperback with slight spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Missing Marlene (Jane Stuart and Winky Mysteries)
Evan Marshall
1575665557
Kensington
2000-05-01 Paperback
Collectible: Very Good, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, one slight corner crease, very glossy cover w/ gold "Autographed copy" sticker. No stamps or other notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Flaws in the theory of evolution / by Evan Shute
Evan Shute

Baker Book House
1966 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good trade paperback with no creases, nicely glossy cover w/ minor chips. No stamps or names but two red stripes on bottom book edge. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. 7th printing

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 My Lord Stranger
Eve Byron
038080364X
Avon
1999-03-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by Author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Only in My Dreams
Eve Byron
0380793113
Avon
1998-06-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 My Lord Stranger
Eve Byron
038080364X
Avon
1999-03-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 My Lord Destiny
Eve Byron
0380803658
Avon
1999-10-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Only in My Dreams
Eve Byron
0380793113
Avon
1998-06-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Trouble in Texas: The Brothers Kincaid, Book 1 (Harlequin Superromance, No 1031)
Eve Gaddy
0373710313
Harlequin
2001-12-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR! NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 That Night in Texas (Harlequin Superromance No. 1313) (Harlequin Superromance)
Eve Gaddy
0373713134
Harlequin
2005-11-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR! NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Somewhere in Texas (Harlequin Superromance No. 1276)
Eve Gaddy
0373712766
Harlequin
2005-05-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR! NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Too Close for Comfort (Loveswept)
Eve Gaddy
0553445731
Loveswept
1996-12-01 Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Paperback With AUTOGRAPHED by author bookplate to fomer owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 A Marriage Made in Texas: The Brothers Kincaid, Book 2 (Harlequin Superromance, No 1090)
Eve Gaddy
0373710909
Harlequin
2002-10-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR! NEW and UNREAD. 1st printing. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Buried Secrets (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1205) (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Evelyn Vaughn
0373272758
Silhouette
2003-02-01 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Coldiron
F. M. Parker
0451136667
Signet
1985-07-02 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Near fine paperback with very slight spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover w/ two small peel spots in center. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Tazia's Torment
F. Sylvie Sommerfield
0821717057
Zebra
1985-10-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with light spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Slow Freight
F.M. Busby
0553291106
Spectra
1991-09-01 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Lone Star Legacy (Texans)
Farris Fletcher
0440046793
Dell Publishing Company
1982-08 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback GOOD w/ light creases, nicely glossy cover w/ edgewear. One store stamps, no other names or notations. Tape on spine, not in repair. Clean pages in tight spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Lost in My Dreams
Faye Ashley
0312956916
St Martins Mass Market Paper
1996-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Ritual Bath (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Faye Kellerman
0449213730
Fawcett
1987-09-12 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good 1st paperback edition, 1st printing (shoes on tile floor cover) with slight spine & hinge creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in very tight straight square spine. 1st printing of 1st paperback edition of 1st book in Lazarus/Decker series.

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Aftershock (Passion'S Quest) (Harlequin Temptation Passion's Quest, No 481)
Fern Michaels
0373255810
Harlequin
1994-02-01 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED and inscribed by AUTHOR to former owner. LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Appears unread.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Pilgrim *Exp*
Findley T
057120306X
Faber and Faber
2000-11-06 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Near fine paperback with two slight spine creases, very clean matte cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Blood and Memory (The Quickening, Book 2)
Fiona Mcintosh
0060747595
Eos
2006-07-01 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Fodor's Caribbean 2007 (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's
1400016754
Fodor's
2006-08-29 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Fine thick trade paperback with one slight spine creases, highly lossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Pocket Aruba: All The Best of the Island with a Side Trip to Curacao (1st ed)
Fodor's
0679036083
Fodor's
1997-10-28 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback Good+ paperback with no creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Downgraded from very dgood due to light moisture warp to first 20 pages (no stain, no weakening of paper) Otherwise, clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Commando Extraordinary
Foley
055312580X
Bantam Books
1979-04 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Near fine paperback with no creases, very glossy cover and with fold out miniposter by Gunter Scherrer intact. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Le Pays De La Liberte
Follett
2253143308
Livre de Poche
1997-11-01 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good FRENCH LANGUAGE EDITION paperback with one slight spine creases, very glossy cover w/ lightly creased corner. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Original title: A PLACE CALLED FREEDOM translated into French. As pictured.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Marriage Contract (Debut Author) (Silhouette Romance, No 1167)
Forsythe
0373191677
Silhouette
1996-06-01 Paperback
New, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Where Do Grandmothers Come From?: (And Where Do They Go?) : A Close Look at Four Generations, in Three Parts
Frances Weaver
096179304X
Midlife Musings
1992-02 Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR on title page. Like New trade paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly clean linen cover with very minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Me, Me, Me (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Francine Pascal
0553493825
Sweet Valley
2001-09-11 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. SVH #33 As pictured.

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Me, Me, Me by Francine Pascal
Francine Pascal
0553493825
Sweet Valley
9/11/2001 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback Very fine paperback (#33 in series) no creases, highly glossy cover w/ very minor chips. NO stamps, names or notations. Appears new and unread.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Hefner
Frank Brady
0345246624
Ballantine Books
1975-11-12 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good+ paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover with fold out cover intact (a "gatefold" of Hefner in the buff). No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Is Anyone Out There?
Frank Drake
067185299X
Pocket Books
1994-11-07 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback Appears unread. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Green Brain (Ace SF, #30263)
Frank Herbert
0441302637
Ace Books, Inc.
1974 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Good, Mass Market Paperback Good 1st printing thus paperback with no spine creases, light hinge creases, somewhat glossy cover w. edgewear and lightly creased corners. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Dune
Frank Herbert

Ace
1965 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Acceptable, Mass Market Paperback 1st paperback edition, 1st printing (thus) of DUNE. Ace #17261. Fair+ condition with creases in spine, peels at top and bottom hinges, small splits at hinges. Cover still has slight gloss with creased corners and small missing corner. One owner's name inside. No stamps. Lightly aged pages are still tight in spine and slightly slanted spine. Costmetically poor, but structurally okay. 1st paperback edition. (Prior listed publishing history is Chilton Co.) cover art by John Schoenherr.

Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 US v. Richard M Nixon
Frank Mankiewicz
0345247469
Ballantine Books
1975-06-12 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, nicely glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 The Fantastic World War II: The War That Wasn't
Frank McSherry Jr.
0671698818
Baen
1990-05-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with slight spine creases, very glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The world of engineering
Frank Xavier Ross

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard
1958 Unknown Binding
Used: Acceptable, Unknown Binding Fair+ EX-LIBRARY hardcover with no dust jacket. Book has wear to boards (slight fraying at edges and fading at spine). Library markings on spine, pasted clippings from original jacket, bad pocket removal with resulting tear in end paper. Pocket on rear end paper. Inside, no names, stamps or notations. Clean pages in tight binding. Still structurally sound book.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Pauline Parallels (Foundations & Facets: New Testament Series)
Fred O. Francis; J. Paul Sampley
0800620941
Augsburg Fortress Publishers
1984-06 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good large softcover with no creases, very glossy cover w/ slight wear. Two former owner stamps and one neat notation on inside front cover. N other notations, highlights or underlining. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Berserker's Planet (Berserker Saga)
Fred Saberhagen
0441054080
Ace Books
1980-05 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no spine creases, very slight hinge crease, very glossy cover w/ light edgewewar. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. 1st Ace printing

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Coils
Fred Saberhagen and Roger Zelazny

N. Doubleday, c1982.
0000 Hardcover
Used: Good, Hardcover Very good hardcover BOOK CLUB EDITION with good dust jacket. Nicely glossy jacket has light edgewear and one small closed tear at bottom spine. Book has light wear to boards, no names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding.

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Poisoned Again (Pic Piccolo Series)
Fred Woolverton
1931742774
Treble Heart Books
2004-01-31 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Includes author's notations on first page. (Not his signature)

Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Hangman's Legacy
Frederic Bean
044914853X
Fawcett
1992-10-24 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover w/ edgewear. Two store stamps, one set of initials. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Cover art is different from pictured. Presumed 1st paperback edition.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Der Rächer
Frederick Forsyth
3442459508
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH
2005-07-31 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Fine paperback with very slight spine creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Trees (How to Draw and Paint Series) by Garner, Frederick J.
Frederick J. Garner
0929261240
Walter Foster Pub
1989-12 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very large softcover w/ light wear to bright cover. (One major bump at top of cover) No stamps, names or notations. Clean BRIGHT pages in stapled spine. (No pulling or rusting at staples.)

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Terror
Frederick Pohl
0425091066
Berkley
1986-08-01 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Demon in the Skull
Frederick Pohl
0879979399
DAW
1984-07-03 Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Paperback Like New 1st printing paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Gladiator-at-law
Frederik and Kornbluth, C. M. Pohl

Ballantine
1966 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Near fine Ballantine U2343 3rd printing (1966) paperback with no spine creases, very glossy cover. One store stamp, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Bipohl
Frederik Pohl
0345302478
Del Rey Books by Ballantine Books
1982-03 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Rogue in Space A1701
Fredric Brown

BANTAM BOOKS
1957 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no spine creases, nicely glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean lightly aged pages in tight straight square spine. Presumed 1st Bantam paperback printing. A1701

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Jake's Angel (Silhouette Special Edition, No 876)
Freiman
0373098766
Silhouette
1994-02-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 The Book of Fritz Leiber by Leiber, Fritz
Fritz Leiber
0879972696
DAW
10/19/1976 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback Very fine: DAW UY1269 3rd pr. No creases, highly glossy cover, minor chips, no stamps/names/notations. Tight pages and straight spine.

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 A Specter is Haunting Texas
Fritz Leiber
0879973595
DAW
1978-02-21 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, very glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Ross's Gap
G. Clifton Wisler
0843945478
Leisure Books
1999-06 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Near fine paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover. Two store stamps, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 The Medicine Trail
G. Clifton Wisler
0821734180
Zebra
1991-06-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback BOOKS FOR BUCKS BLITZ: All books are very good or better. This book VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 The Lost Battalion (Warbots, No 6)
G. H. Stine
155817205X
Pinnacle
1989-04-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, very glossy cover w/ edgewear and chips. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Operation High Dragon (Warbots, No 5)
G. H. Stine
1558171592
Pinnacle
1989-01-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback BOOKS FOR BUCKS BLITZ: All books are very good or better. This book VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Hispanic Hollywood: The Latins in Motion Pictures (A Citadel Press Book)
G. Hadley
0806511850
Citadel
1991-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD large softcover. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Guts and Glory (Warbots, No 10) by Stine, G. Harry
G. Harry Stine
1558174532
Pinnacle Books (Mm)
1991-05 Paperback
Used: Good, Paperback Bump/small tear top an bottom of spine, edge chips, cover glossy, "Z" stamp on bottom edge, no stamps/names inside.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 A Matter Of Convenience (Destiny Coin)
Gabriella Anderson
0821766821
Zebra
2000-09-01 Paperback
Collectible: Very Good, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR. near fine 1st edition, 1st printing, paperback with very slight spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. (Cover differs slightly from pictured. Pictured is production image, never released)

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 A Matter Of Convenience (Destiny Coin)
Gabriella Anderson
0821766821
Zebra
2000-09-01 Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Cover differs slightly from picutred. (Pictured was production image not actual cover)

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 A Matter Of Honor: The Destiny Coin
Gabriella Anderson
0821767895
Zebra
2001-03-01 Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Paperback AUTGROAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Like New 1st edition, 1st printing paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured.

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The Magnificent Marquess (Signet Regency Romance)
Gail Eastwood
0451195329
Signet
1998-08-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Dad in Training (Love Inspired)
Gail Gaymer Martin
0373875509
Steeple Hill
2009-09-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Mountain Dreams
Gail Kennedy
0965970108
Laughing Owl Publishing
1998-10 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Gail Selfridge's Sweater Design Workbook
Gail Selfridge
0934026653
Interweave Pr
1991-04 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good spiral bound book with one slight front corner crease in very glossy covers. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. All patterns and pages intact.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Cowboy Takes A Bride (The Bridal Bid) (Silhouette Desire)
Galitz
0373762712
Silhouette
2000-01-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Love At Second Sight (Harlequin Temptation, No 347)
Galloway
0373254474
Harlequin
1991-04-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Blue Mountain Magic (A Zebra Heartfire Historical Romance)
Garda Parker
0821746030
Zebra
1994-06-01 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with very slight spine creases, very glossy cover. Tape on bottom spine as inventory marker, not in repair. Two store stamps and one name on first pages. Otherwise, clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 THEIF OF LLARN
Gardner F. Fox

Ace Books
1966 Paperback
Used: Very Good, Paperback Fine+ w/ no spine creases, highly glossy cover. Two store stamps, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Excellent condition.

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Building Spelling Skills 2
Garry Moes
1930367058
Christian Liberty Press
2007-08-01 Paperback
Used: Like New, Paperback Like New softcover. Appears unread and unused with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. All pages intact and with no writing/use.

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Call of the Game
Gary Bender
1566250137
Bonus Books
1994-10-25 Hardcover
Used: Like New, Hardcover Fine+ hardcover with fine+Y dust jacket. Very glossy jacket has very minor edgewear. Book has very slight bumping to boards but no other wear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding.

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 BicycleCowboy.com [Paperback] by Wockner, Gary L.
Gary L. Wockner
0963136224
B-Store Press
2003-06 Paperback
New, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED & inscribed by author to former owner. Very fine trade paperback w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ very minor edgewear. No stamps. Square, straight spine & clean, crisp pages.

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 When Souls Commune
Gary Michael

Talk Doc Books
2001 Paperback
Collectible: Very Good, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Very good paperback with no spine creases, slight hinge creases, nicely glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No other stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 The Island
Gary Paulsen
0440206324
Laurel Leaf
1990-04-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps or other notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. As pictured.

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 His Brother's Keeper (A Woman of Mystery, Book 4) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #264)
Gay Cameron
0373222645
Harlequin
1994-01-01 Mass Market Paperback
New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 More than Petticoats: Remarkable Colorado Women (More than Petticoats Series)
Gayle C. Shirley
0762712694
TwoDot
2002-04-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly gclean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Claiming the Forbidden Bride (Harlequin Historical)
Gayle Wilson
0373296088
Harlequin
2010-09-01 Mass Market Paperback
Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR! NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Who's Been Sleeping In My Bed? A Wicked Women Whodunit Anthology ("Wicked" Women Anthology)
Gemma Bruce
0758211414
Kensington
2005-07-01 Paperback
New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured.

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

 We pride ourselves on providing great books, reasonably priced shipping and prompt customer service. 
We're booksellers, we're readers and we're authors.  No one loves and respects books more than us. 



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@author-author.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie