|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Sunshine Book (Rewards) Enid Blyton 0603032621 Egmont Childrens Books 1989-01-31 Hardcover Used: Like New, Hardcover Fine+ hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has very slight wear to the boards. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #12 Other titles available in this series. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Five Go to Billycock Hill Enid Blyton 0340104260 KNIGHT 1970-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, very glossy cover w/ edgewear. No stamps, but one set of names on first page. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. 1978 10th impression Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Rough Stuff Enid Blyton 0752509578 Parragon Plus Unknown Binding Used: Like New, Unknown Binding Correct title: ROUGH STUFF and FUNNY BUSINESS w/ no author name listed (2 stories in 1 book) LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Stories for Bedtime (Rewards S.) Enid Blyton 060303263X Hamlyn young books 1966-08 Hardcover Used: Like New, Hardcover Very fine hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has slight wear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #13 Other titles available in this series. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Amelia Jane Again Enid Blyton 0603032729 Hamlyn young books 1985-04-30 Hardcover Used: Good, Hardcover Good++ hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has slight wear but has major (repaired) separation of text block from boards. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #22 Other titles available in this series. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
The Adventurous Four Again (Rewards) Enid Blyton 0603032907 Bounty Books 1973-04 Hardcover Used: Like New, Hardcover Very fine hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Very glossy pictorial book has slight wear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Dean #40 Other titles available in this series. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
The Green Story Book Enid Blyton
Dragon 1971-01-01 Paperback Used: Good, Paperback Good++ (almost very good) paperback with no spine creases, nicely glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps but former owner's name on inside cover, neatly marked out. Clean slightly aged pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Thieves' Paradise Eric Jerome Dickey 0451211456 NAL Trade 2004-04-06 Paperback Used: Like New, Paperback Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Kampfzone. Eric L. Harry 3453210689 Heyne 2002-09-01 Paperback Used: Good, Paperback GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION. Good++ (almost very good) oversized paperback with light spine creases, nicely glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps or names but one red stripe on bottom book edge. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Watch Me Die Erica Spindler 031236394X St. Martin's Press 2011-06-21 Hardcover Collectible: Like New, Hardcover AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR Very fine hardcover with very fine dust jacket. Very glossy jacket has little or no edgewear. Book has no wear to boards, no names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Party der Unschuldsengel Erle Stanley Gardner
SChrez Krimi 1968 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback WRITTEN ENTIRELY IN GERMAN. Very good paperback with nocreases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. German edition of THE DA TAKES A CHANCE Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Majyk By Hook or Crook Esther Friesner 0441000541 Ace 1994-05-01 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Near fine 1st printing paperback with one light spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. As pictured. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Three Days in July Etienne Poirier 1551972719 Commonwealth Publications 1996-12 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, somewhat cover. One store stamp, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Rare Commonwealth publication. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Phantom in Time Eugenia Riley 0380771586 Avon Books (Mm) 1996-07 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good++ paperback with slight spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Missing Marlene (Jane Stuart and Winky Mysteries) Evan Marshall 1575665557 Kensington 2000-05-01 Paperback Collectible: Very Good, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, one slight corner crease, very glossy cover w/ gold "Autographed copy" sticker. No stamps or other notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
My Lord Stranger Eve Byron 038080364X Avon 1999-03-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by Author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Only in My Dreams Eve Byron 0380793113 Avon 1998-06-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
My Lord Stranger Eve Byron 038080364X Avon 1999-03-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
My Lord Destiny Eve Byron 0380803658 Avon 1999-10-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Only in My Dreams Eve Byron 0380793113 Avon 1998-06-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Too Close for Comfort (Loveswept) Eve Gaddy 0553445731 Loveswept 1996-12-01 Paperback Collectible: Like New, Paperback With AUTOGRAPHED by author bookplate to fomer owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Coldiron F. M. Parker 0451136667 Signet 1985-07-02 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Near fine paperback with very slight spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover w/ two small peel spots in center. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Tazia's Torment F. Sylvie Sommerfield 0821717057 Zebra 1985-10-01 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with light spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Slow Freight F.M. Busby 0553291106 Spectra 1991-09-01 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Lone Star Legacy (Texans) Farris Fletcher 0440046793 Dell Publishing Company 1982-08 Paperback Used: Good, Paperback GOOD w/ light creases, nicely glossy cover w/ edgewear. One store stamps, no other names or notations. Tape on spine, not in repair. Clean pages in tight spine. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Lost in My Dreams Faye Ashley 0312956916 St Martins Mass Market Paper 1996-01 Paperback New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Ritual Bath (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels) Faye Kellerman 0449213730 Fawcett 1987-09-12 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good 1st paperback edition, 1st printing (shoes on tile floor cover) with slight spine & hinge creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in very tight straight square spine. 1st printing of 1st paperback edition of 1st book in Lazarus/Decker series. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Pilgrim *Exp* Findley T 057120306X Faber and Faber 2000-11-06 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Near fine paperback with two slight spine creases, very clean matte cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine.As pictured. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Commando Extraordinary Foley 055312580X Bantam Books 1979-04 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Near fine paperback with no creases, very glossy cover and with fold out miniposter by Gunter Scherrer intact. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Le Pays De La Liberte Follett 2253143308 Livre de Poche 1997-11-01 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good FRENCH LANGUAGE EDITION paperback with one slight spine creases, very glossy cover w/ lightly creased corner. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Original title: A PLACE CALLED FREEDOM translated into French. As pictured. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Hefner Frank Brady 0345246624 Ballantine Books 1975-11-12 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good+ paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover with fold out cover intact (a "gatefold" of Hefner in the buff). No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Is Anyone Out There? Frank Drake 067185299X Pocket Books 1994-11-07 Paperback Used: Like New, Paperback Appears unread. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
The Green Brain (Ace SF, #30263) Frank Herbert 0441302637 Ace Books, Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good, Mass Market Paperback Good 1st printing thus paperback with no spine creases, light hinge creases, somewhat glossy cover w. edgewear and lightly creased corners. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Dune Frank Herbert
Ace 1965 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable, Mass Market Paperback 1st paperback edition, 1st printing (thus) of DUNE. Ace #17261. Fair+ condition with creases in spine, peels at top and bottom hinges, small splits at hinges. Cover still has slight gloss with creased corners and small missing corner. One owner's name inside. No stamps. Lightly aged pages are still tight in spine and slightly slanted spine. Costmetically poor, but structurally okay. 1st paperback edition. (Prior listed publishing history is Chilton Co.) cover art by John Schoenherr. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
US v. Richard M Nixon Frank Mankiewicz 0345247469 Ballantine Books 1975-06-12 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good paperback with no creases, nicely glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
The world of engineering Frank Xavier Ross
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1958 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable, Unknown Binding Fair+ EX-LIBRARY hardcover with no dust jacket. Book has wear to boards (slight fraying at edges and fading at spine). Library markings on spine, pasted clippings from original jacket, bad pocket removal with resulting tear in end paper. Pocket on rear end paper. Inside, no names, stamps or notations. Clean pages in tight binding. Still structurally sound book. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Berserker's Planet (Berserker Saga) Fred Saberhagen 0441054080 Ace Books 1980-05 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no spine creases, very slight hinge crease, very glossy cover w/ light edgewewar. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. 1st Ace printing Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Coils Fred Saberhagen and Roger Zelazny
N. Doubleday, c1982. 0000 Hardcover Used: Good, Hardcover Very good hardcover BOOK CLUB EDITION with good dust jacket. Nicely glossy jacket has light edgewear and one small closed tear at bottom spine. Book has light wear to boards, no names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Poisoned Again (Pic Piccolo Series) Fred Woolverton 1931742774 Treble Heart Books 2004-01-31 Paperback Used: Like New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Includes author's notations on first page. (Not his signature) Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Hangman's Legacy Frederic Bean 044914853X Fawcett 1992-10-24 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Very good paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover w/ edgewear. Two store stamps, one set of initials. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Cover art is different from pictured. Presumed 1st paperback edition. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Der Rächer Frederick Forsyth 3442459508 Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 2005-07-31 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Fine paperback with very slight spine creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Terror Frederick Pohl 0425091066 Berkley 1986-08-01 Paperback Used: Like New, Paperback Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Demon in the Skull Frederick Pohl 0879979399 DAW 1984-07-03 Paperback Collectible: Like New, Paperback Like New 1st printing paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Gladiator-at-law Frederik and Kornbluth, C. M. Pohl
Ballantine 1966 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Near fine Ballantine U2343 3rd printing (1966) paperback with no spine creases, very glossy cover. One store stamp, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Bipohl Frederik Pohl 0345302478 Del Rey Books by Ballantine Books 1982-03 Mass Market Paperback New, Mass Market Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Rogue in Space A1701 Fredric Brown
BANTAM BOOKS 1957 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Very good paperback with no spine creases, nicely glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean lightly aged pages in tight straight square spine. Presumed 1st Bantam paperback printing. A1701 Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Ross's Gap G. Clifton Wisler 0843945478 Leisure Books 1999-06 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback Near fine paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover. Two store stamps, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
The Medicine Trail G. Clifton Wisler 0821734180 Zebra 1991-06-01 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback BOOKS FOR BUCKS BLITZ: All books are very good or better. This book VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Operation High Dragon (Warbots, No 5) G. H. Stine 1558171592 Pinnacle 1989-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback BOOKS FOR BUCKS BLITZ: All books are very good or better. This book VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
A Matter Of Convenience (Destiny Coin) Gabriella Anderson 0821766821 Zebra 2000-09-01 Paperback Collectible: Very Good, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR. near fine 1st edition, 1st printing, paperback with very slight spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. (Cover differs slightly from pictured. Pictured is production image, never released) Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
A Matter Of Convenience (Destiny Coin) Gabriella Anderson 0821766821 Zebra 2000-09-01 Paperback Collectible: Like New, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Cover differs slightly from picutred. (Pictured was production image not actual cover) Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
A Matter Of Honor: The Destiny Coin Gabriella Anderson 0821767895 Zebra 2001-03-01 Paperback Collectible: Like New, Paperback AUTGROAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Like New 1st edition, 1st printing paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Dad in Training (Love Inspired) Gail Gaymer Martin 0373875509 Steeple Hill 2009-09-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Like New, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Mountain Dreams Gail Kennedy 0965970108 Laughing Owl Publishing 1998-10 Paperback New, Paperback NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
THEIF OF LLARN Gardner F. Fox
Ace Books 1966 Paperback Used: Very Good, Paperback Fine+ w/ no spine creases, highly glossy cover. Two store stamps, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Excellent condition. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Building Spelling Skills 2 Garry Moes 1930367058 Christian Liberty Press 2007-08-01 Paperback Used: Like New, Paperback Like New softcover. Appears unread and unused with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. All pages intact and with no writing/use. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Call of the Game Gary Bender 1566250137 Bonus Books 1994-10-25 Hardcover Used: Like New, Hardcover Fine+ hardcover with fine+Y dust jacket. Very glossy jacket has very minor edgewear. Book has very slight bumping to boards but no other wear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
When Souls Commune Gary Michael
Talk Doc Books 2001 Paperback Collectible: Very Good, Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Very good paperback with no spine creases, slight hinge creases, nicely glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No other stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
The Island Gary Paulsen 0440206324 Laurel Leaf 1990-04-01 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good, Mass Market Paperback AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps or other notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. As pictured. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|